Can't you keep my hand to yourself?!
Tuesday, March 21
  Wustlog stats trivia
Updated 03.24.06
Two more recent google searches that led people to the Wustlog:
  • "The Big Lebowski "Do my tears surprise you, sir?""
  • "brokeback mountain storyboard"

Of our last 35 unique visitors, 5 of those were referred here by Google searches, including:
  • "snl snake on plane"
  • "human caricatures"
  • "Tarja wood"
  • "macworld bloopers"
  • "krazy korean" (this one was a Japanese visitor)
I should mention that we've had plenty of Google (and other search engine) referrals in the past...this was just an unusually high density of them.

Keep up the good work. We're all gonna be famous!
 
<< Home

Comments:
Who would put "Tarja wood" into a search engine?
 
hoo-ray for Krazy Korean! It may be one, but it'll keep growing!
 
Good question, botherate. Speaking of which, did you see Conan's Finland episode where he got to meet her!?
 
FAGERSTROM!!!!!!
 
(By "her" I meant Tarja Halonen.)

haha yeah... poor fagerstrom. he was probably bathing in the frozen baltic sea instead of basking in his 15 minutes of fame.
 
Post a Comment



<< Home

A community blog, message board, think tank, toaster oven, and who knows what else...

Links

Tools
  • Create a Poll
  • Wikipedia

  • News/Opinion
  • Arts and Letters Daily
  • Political Theory Daily Review
  • Google News
  • NY Times

  • Blogs
  • Short Sharp Science
  • Invention
  • Freethought Weekly
  • Bebothersome
  • Presentation Zen
  • Previous posts

  • S.O.A.P.
  • Hey, Lee, why didn't you think of thi...oh my god,...
  • Happy St. Patrick's Day
  • Random Monday Morning Video
  • Sultan sticks her neck out; radical Muslims prepar...
  • Aesthetics, design, functionality
  • Sweet new MP3 players
  • Hobos are scary
  • From your mouth
  • Holy freaking crap
  • Archives

  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • Miscellanea


    Designed and tested using:
    Get Firefox! and Safari.

    Unique visitors since 1.28.2006: